Privacy Policy and Cookies

Home / Privacy Policy and Cookies

BBLB Entertainment makes a commitment to protecting your privacy and will only use information collected about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the European Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications (2002/58/EC).

We may request that you provide us with the following information some of which may constitute personal data;

  • Information when you register to keep you informed.
  • Name, address, e-mail, credit card, product and order details.
  • Other relevant data, from time to time
  • Cookies information and information regarding your use of the site

Security

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. All the data collected by us is stored on a secure server in accordance with our internal security policy.

If you do not want BBLB Entertainment to collect or process your personal data, please do not submit it and if you have or you believe that we have data about you that is incorrect please write to Mydeo at the address below and the information will be corrected as soon as possible or removed from our database as you request.

Cookies

Cookies are devices enabling information to be stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to allow us to evaluate Internet activity in order to improve our service to you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, though you do not have to. In order to disable cookie use please adjust your Internet browser settings to not accept cookies. Your computer’s help file should tell you how to do this. Alternatively, information on how to disable cookies is available from www.dma.org.uk

Cookies used by this site

Cookie Name Typical content Expires Information
_utma Randomly generated number 2 years This cookie keeps track of the number of times a visitor has been to the site. Google Analytics uses this information to calculate return visitor behaviour.
_utmb Randomly generated number 30 minutes The cookies _utmb and _utmc are used to establish the length of a session.
_utmc Randomly generated number When user closes browser The cookies _utmb and _utmc are used to establish the length of a session.
_utmz Randomly generated number 6 months This cookie tracks how visitors reach the site, for example via a search engine result, a direct link, or an ad that links to the page.

Links

Please note that our site may link to other web sites which may be accessed through our site. We are not responsible for the data policies, content or security of these linked web sites.

Transfer of Business

You agree that if we transfer ownership or management of our company or of any website to which you have registered to a third party we may also transfer your personal data or other personal data you have provided to us, including all sensitive personal data and any other information about you to such third party, provided such third party agrees to observe this policy and only uses the data for the purposes that you have consented to.

Subject Access Rights

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, we have to provide you, as a “data subject” with a readable copy of all personal data which we may hold about you, within 40 days of receiving your written request for us to provide it. The Data Protection Act 1998 allows us to charge a fee of £10 pounds for this. Evidence or proof of your identity (for example, a copy of your passport, driver’s licence or current bills) will be required.

It is both in our interest and yours to store and process accurate personal data. If the data we hold about you is inaccurate in any way, where appropriate, you may have your personal data corrected by us on request by having it:

  • completed
  • amended; and/or

Please contact us to update any of your personal data or to request access to your personal data by addressing the “Information Officer” via requests@bblbentertainment.co.uk

We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data based on the exemptions set out in the Data Protection Act 1998, but if we do refuse we will give full reasons for our refusal and allow you to challenge our decision.

If you have any problems or queries with www.bblbentertainment.co.uk please contact BBLB Entertainment by telephoning +44 (0)77 91656 802 between the hours of 9.30 and 17.30 (GMT) Monday to Friday.

© BBLB Entertainment 2015 – All rights reserved

Contact Us

Do you need a quote for your event? Send us the details and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
Google+
https://bblbentertainment.co.uk/privacy-policy-and-cookies">
Instagram